Trisha Lynn Desjardins
Trisha L. Desjardins
Last updated: Mar 31, 2020

Trisha L. Desjardins

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Graduation year: 2016
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1982153078

Trisha L. Desjardins PA-C

Physician Assistant

She is located at 489 State Street Acute Rehabillitation in Bangor, ME 04401. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982153078. Appointment can be made via the phone number (207) 973-7000. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Procedures Performed by Trisha L. Desjardins

Insurances Accepted by Trisha L. Desjardins

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Trisha L. Desjardins is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Eastern Maine Medical Center

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2016

Additional Specialities

  • Surgical Physician Assistant

Affiliated hospitals

EASTERN MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
PO BOX 404
BANGOR, 4401 ME
(207) 973-7000

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 72 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jayson Richter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 46 Fairview Avenue Skowhegan, 4976, ME
Nelson E. Meaker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 133 Corporate Drive Bangor, 4401, ME
Shaun Oconnor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1048 Union Street Bangor, 4401, ME
Truong A. Ngo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2626 South Loop West Suite 265 Houston, 77054, TX
Nicole C. Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 489 State Street Bangor, 4401, ME
Karen E. Nichols
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 900 Broadway Bangor, 4401, ME
Alysn D. Healy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 421 417 State Street Bangor, 4401, ME
Ronald D. Oldfield
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 59 Bangor Street Houlton, 4730, ME
Michael Moreau
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 489 State Street Bangor, 4401, ME
Alexandra H. Ainsworth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 915 Union Street Bangor, 4401, ME

Questions & Answers

Does Trisha Lynn Desjardins accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Trisha Lynn Desjardins accepts patients with Medicare.

Has Trisha Lynn Desjardins affiliation with hospitals?

Trisha Lynn Desjardins is affiliated with EASTERN MAINE MEDICAL CENTER.

Where can you meet with Trisha Lynn Desjardins?

Trisha Lynn Desjardins's office is located at 489 State Street Acute Rehabillitation in Bangor, ME 04401.